The Arkansas Activities Association has released the finalized conference alignments for the 2014-2016 cycles.
7A/6A-South
Benton
El Dorado
LR Hall
Lake Hamilton
Parkview ? LR
Pine Bluff
Sheridan
Texarkana
7A/6A Central
Alma
Bryant
Catholic/Mt. St. Mary
Conway
Greenwood
Russellville
Siloam Springs
Van Buren
7A West
Bentonville
Fayetteville
Har-Ber
Heritage
Northside
Rogers
Springdale
Southside
7A/6A East
Cabot
LR Central
Jonesboro
Marion
Mountain Home
North Little Rock
Searcy
West Memphis
5A West
Clarksville
Farmington
Greenbrier
Harrison
Little Rock Christian
Maumelle
Morrilton
Vilonia
5A East
Batesville
Blytheville
Forrest City
Greene County Tech
Nettleton
Paragould
Valley View
Wynne
5A South
Camden Fairview
De Queen
Hope
Hot Springs
Lakeside ? HS
Magnolia
Watson Chapel
White Hall
5A Central
Beebe
JA Fair
Jacksonville
McClellan
Mills University Studies
North Pulaski
Pulaski Academy
Sylvan Hills
4A-1
Berryville
Gentry
Gravette
Huntsville
Lincoln
Pea Ridge
Prairie Grove
Shiloh Christian
4A-2
Central Arkansas Christian
Dollarway
E-Stem (BB)
Heber Springs
Lonoke
Newport
Riverview
Southside-Batesville
Stuttgart
4A-3
Brookland
Cave City
Gosnell
Harrisburg
Highland
Pocahontas
Trumann
Westside Consolidated ? Jonesboro
4A-4
Arkansas Baptist
Clinton
Dardanelle
Dover
Ozark
Pottsville
Robinson
Subiaco
4A-7
Arkadelphia
Ashdown
Bauxite
Fountain Lake
Malvern
Mena
Nashville
Waldron
4A-8
Crossett
DeWitt
Dumas
Hamburg
Helena-Central
Monticello
Star City
Warren
3A FOOTBALL
3A-1
Cedarville
Elkins
Green Forest
Greenland
Marshall
Mountain View
West Fork
Yellville-Summit
3A-2
Atkins
Bald Knob
Barton
Harding Academy
Marianna Lee
Mayflower
Perryville
Rose Bud
3A-3
Cedar Ridge
Corning
Hoxie
Manila
Melbourne
Osceola
Piggott
Rivercrest
3A-4
Booneville
Charleston
Danville
Lamar
Lavaca
Mansfield
Paris
Two Rivers
3A-5
Bismarck
Centerpoint
Episcopal Collegiate
Glen Rose
Harmony Grove ? Benton
Horatio
Jessieville
Prescott
3A-6
Drew Central
Fordyce
Fouke
Genoa Central
Harmony Grove ? Camden
Lake Village
McGehee
Smackover
3A BASKETBALL
3A-1 West
Cedarville
Elkins
Greenland
Haas Hall
Lavaca
Mansfield
West Fork
3A-1 East
Bergman
Flippin
Green Forest
Marshall
Melbourne
Mountain View
Valley Springs
Yellville-Summit
3A-2
Bald Knob
Barton
Cedar Ridge
Harding Academy
Lee County
Rose Bud
3A-3
Corning
Hoxie
Manila
Osceola
Piggott
Rivercrest
3A-4
Atkins
Booneville
Charleston
Danville
Lamar
Paris
Two Rivers
3A-5
Bismarck
Episcopal Collegiate
Glen Rose
Harmony Grove ? Benton
Jessieville
Mayflower
Perryville
3A-7
Centerpoint
Cossatot River
Fouke
Genoa Central
Horatio
Prescott
3A-8
Drew Central
Fordyce
Harmony Grove ? Camden
Lake Village
McGehee
Smackover
2A FOOTBALL
2A-3
Cross County
Earle
East Poinsett County
Marked Tree
Midland
Rector
Salem
Walnut Ridge
2A-4
Decatur
Hackett
Hartford
Hector
J.D. Leftwich
Mountainburg
Union Christian
Western Yell
Westside ? Johnson County
2A-5
Bigelow
Conway Christian
Cutter Morning Star
England
Magnet Cove
Mountain Pine
Poyen
Quitman
2A-6
Augusta
Brinkley
Carlisle
Clarendon
Des Arc
Hazen
Marvell
McCrory
Palestine-Wheatley
2A-7
Dierks
Foreman
Gurdon
Lafayette County
Mineral Springs
Mount Ida
Murfreesboro
Spring Hill
2A-8
Bearden
Hampton
Hermitage
Junction City
Norphlet
Parkers Chapel
Rison
Strong
Woodlawn
2A BASKETBALL
2A-2
Cotter
Midland
Pangburn
Salem
Sloan Hendrix
Tuckerman
Walnut Ridge
White County Central
2A-3
Buffalo Island Central
Cross County
Crowley's Ridge Academy
Earle
East Poinsett County
Marked Tree
Marmaduke
Rector
Riverside
2A-4 West
Benton County School of the Arts
Decatur
Eureka Springs
Hackett
Hartford
J.D. Leftwich
Mountainburg
Union Christian
Westside ? Johnson County
2A-4 East
Academics Plus
Bigelow
Conway Christian
Hector
Lisa Academy
Quitman
St. Joseph
Western Yell County
2A-5
Cutter Morning Star
England
Magnet Cove
Mount Ida
Mountain Pine
Poyen
2A-6
Augusta
Brinkley
Carlisle
Clarendon
Des Arc
Hazen
Kipp-Delta
Marvell
McCrory
Palestine-Wheatley
2A-7 West
Blevins
Dierks
Foreman
Gurdon
Lafayette County
Mineral Springs
Murfreesboro
Spring Hill
2A-7 East
Bearden
Hampton
Hermitage
Junction City
Norphlet
Parkers Chapel
Rison
Strong
Woodlawn
1A BASKETBALL ONLY
1A-West
County Line
Kingston
Mulberry
Oark
Scranton
St. Paul
1A East
Alpena
Bruno-Pyatt
Deer
Jasper
Lead Hill
Mount Judea
Omaha
St. Joe
Western Grove
1A-3 East
Armorel
Bay
Black Rock
Hughes
Maynard
Ridgefield Christian
1A-2 North
Calico Rock
Hillcrest
Izard County
Mammoth Spring
Norfork
Viola
1A-5 North
Abundant Life
Guy-Perkins
Lisa Academy ? NLR
Mount Vernon/Enola
Nemo Vista
Sacred Heart
Wonderview
1A-2 South
Bradford
Concord
Rural Special
Shirley
Southside Bee Branch
Timbo
Westside Greers Ferry
1A-7 West
Acorn
Caddo Hills
Kirby
Oden
Ouachita
Trinity Christian
Umpire
1A-7 East
Bradley
Dermott
Emerson
Nevada
Sparkman
Stephens
Taylor
Sign up for a FREE user name and join the discussion by Clicking Here
This post was edited on 6/10 11:13 AM by Luke Matheson
7A/6A-South
Benton
El Dorado
LR Hall
Lake Hamilton
Parkview ? LR
Pine Bluff
Sheridan
Texarkana
7A/6A Central
Alma
Bryant
Catholic/Mt. St. Mary
Conway
Greenwood
Russellville
Siloam Springs
Van Buren
7A West
Bentonville
Fayetteville
Har-Ber
Heritage
Northside
Rogers
Springdale
Southside
7A/6A East
Cabot
LR Central
Jonesboro
Marion
Mountain Home
North Little Rock
Searcy
West Memphis
5A West
Clarksville
Farmington
Greenbrier
Harrison
Little Rock Christian
Maumelle
Morrilton
Vilonia
5A East
Batesville
Blytheville
Forrest City
Greene County Tech
Nettleton
Paragould
Valley View
Wynne
5A South
Camden Fairview
De Queen
Hope
Hot Springs
Lakeside ? HS
Magnolia
Watson Chapel
White Hall
5A Central
Beebe
JA Fair
Jacksonville
McClellan
Mills University Studies
North Pulaski
Pulaski Academy
Sylvan Hills
4A-1
Berryville
Gentry
Gravette
Huntsville
Lincoln
Pea Ridge
Prairie Grove
Shiloh Christian
4A-2
Central Arkansas Christian
Dollarway
E-Stem (BB)
Heber Springs
Lonoke
Newport
Riverview
Southside-Batesville
Stuttgart
4A-3
Brookland
Cave City
Gosnell
Harrisburg
Highland
Pocahontas
Trumann
Westside Consolidated ? Jonesboro
4A-4
Arkansas Baptist
Clinton
Dardanelle
Dover
Ozark
Pottsville
Robinson
Subiaco
4A-7
Arkadelphia
Ashdown
Bauxite
Fountain Lake
Malvern
Mena
Nashville
Waldron
4A-8
Crossett
DeWitt
Dumas
Hamburg
Helena-Central
Monticello
Star City
Warren
3A FOOTBALL
3A-1
Cedarville
Elkins
Green Forest
Greenland
Marshall
Mountain View
West Fork
Yellville-Summit
3A-2
Atkins
Bald Knob
Barton
Harding Academy
Marianna Lee
Mayflower
Perryville
Rose Bud
3A-3
Cedar Ridge
Corning
Hoxie
Manila
Melbourne
Osceola
Piggott
Rivercrest
3A-4
Booneville
Charleston
Danville
Lamar
Lavaca
Mansfield
Paris
Two Rivers
3A-5
Bismarck
Centerpoint
Episcopal Collegiate
Glen Rose
Harmony Grove ? Benton
Horatio
Jessieville
Prescott
3A-6
Drew Central
Fordyce
Fouke
Genoa Central
Harmony Grove ? Camden
Lake Village
McGehee
Smackover
3A BASKETBALL
3A-1 West
Cedarville
Elkins
Greenland
Haas Hall
Lavaca
Mansfield
West Fork
3A-1 East
Bergman
Flippin
Green Forest
Marshall
Melbourne
Mountain View
Valley Springs
Yellville-Summit
3A-2
Bald Knob
Barton
Cedar Ridge
Harding Academy
Lee County
Rose Bud
3A-3
Corning
Hoxie
Manila
Osceola
Piggott
Rivercrest
3A-4
Atkins
Booneville
Charleston
Danville
Lamar
Paris
Two Rivers
3A-5
Bismarck
Episcopal Collegiate
Glen Rose
Harmony Grove ? Benton
Jessieville
Mayflower
Perryville
3A-7
Centerpoint
Cossatot River
Fouke
Genoa Central
Horatio
Prescott
3A-8
Drew Central
Fordyce
Harmony Grove ? Camden
Lake Village
McGehee
Smackover
2A FOOTBALL
2A-3
Cross County
Earle
East Poinsett County
Marked Tree
Midland
Rector
Salem
Walnut Ridge
2A-4
Decatur
Hackett
Hartford
Hector
J.D. Leftwich
Mountainburg
Union Christian
Western Yell
Westside ? Johnson County
2A-5
Bigelow
Conway Christian
Cutter Morning Star
England
Magnet Cove
Mountain Pine
Poyen
Quitman
2A-6
Augusta
Brinkley
Carlisle
Clarendon
Des Arc
Hazen
Marvell
McCrory
Palestine-Wheatley
2A-7
Dierks
Foreman
Gurdon
Lafayette County
Mineral Springs
Mount Ida
Murfreesboro
Spring Hill
2A-8
Bearden
Hampton
Hermitage
Junction City
Norphlet
Parkers Chapel
Rison
Strong
Woodlawn
2A BASKETBALL
2A-2
Cotter
Midland
Pangburn
Salem
Sloan Hendrix
Tuckerman
Walnut Ridge
White County Central
2A-3
Buffalo Island Central
Cross County
Crowley's Ridge Academy
Earle
East Poinsett County
Marked Tree
Marmaduke
Rector
Riverside
2A-4 West
Benton County School of the Arts
Decatur
Eureka Springs
Hackett
Hartford
J.D. Leftwich
Mountainburg
Union Christian
Westside ? Johnson County
2A-4 East
Academics Plus
Bigelow
Conway Christian
Hector
Lisa Academy
Quitman
St. Joseph
Western Yell County
2A-5
Cutter Morning Star
England
Magnet Cove
Mount Ida
Mountain Pine
Poyen
2A-6
Augusta
Brinkley
Carlisle
Clarendon
Des Arc
Hazen
Kipp-Delta
Marvell
McCrory
Palestine-Wheatley
2A-7 West
Blevins
Dierks
Foreman
Gurdon
Lafayette County
Mineral Springs
Murfreesboro
Spring Hill
2A-7 East
Bearden
Hampton
Hermitage
Junction City
Norphlet
Parkers Chapel
Rison
Strong
Woodlawn
1A BASKETBALL ONLY
1A-West
County Line
Kingston
Mulberry
Oark
Scranton
St. Paul
1A East
Alpena
Bruno-Pyatt
Deer
Jasper
Lead Hill
Mount Judea
Omaha
St. Joe
Western Grove
1A-3 East
Armorel
Bay
Black Rock
Hughes
Maynard
Ridgefield Christian
1A-2 North
Calico Rock
Hillcrest
Izard County
Mammoth Spring
Norfork
Viola
1A-5 North
Abundant Life
Guy-Perkins
Lisa Academy ? NLR
Mount Vernon/Enola
Nemo Vista
Sacred Heart
Wonderview
1A-2 South
Bradford
Concord
Rural Special
Shirley
Southside Bee Branch
Timbo
Westside Greers Ferry
1A-7 West
Acorn
Caddo Hills
Kirby
Oden
Ouachita
Trinity Christian
Umpire
1A-7 East
Bradley
Dermott
Emerson
Nevada
Sparkman
Stephens
Taylor
Sign up for a FREE user name and join the discussion by Clicking Here
This post was edited on 6/10 11:13 AM by Luke Matheson