2012 Football Playoffs: Round One Games

Discussion in 'ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central' started by Luke Matheson, Nov 3, 2012.

  1. Luke Matheson

    Luke Matheson ArkansasVarsity.com Hall of Famer
    Staff

    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Messages:
    21,322
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    White Hall, Arkansas
    Friday, November 9, 2012
    All games will start at 7:00 p.m.
    Class 7A
    First Round
    1W Bentonville bye
    5W Rogers Heritage at 4C West Memphis
    2C Fort Smith Southside bye
    6C Little Rock Central at 3W Springdale Har-Ber
    1C North Little Rock bye
    5C Cabot at 4W Bryant
    2W Fayetteville bye
    6W Rogers at 3C Conway

    Class 6A
    First Round
    8S Little Rock Fair at 1E Greenwood
    5E Little Rock Parkview at 4S Sheridan
    7E Mountain Home at 2S El Dorado
    6S Siloam Springs at 3E Searcy
    8E Little Rock Hall at 1S Pine Bluff
    5S Benton at 4E Russellville
    7S Texarkana at 2E Jonesboro
    6E Marion at 3S Lake Hamilton

    Class 5A
    First Round
    S4 Watson Chapel at E1 Wynne
    C3 Jacksonville at W2 Morrilton
    E4 Beebe at S1 Camden Fairview
    W3 Alma at C2 Mills University Studies
    W4 Vilonia at C1 Pulaski Academy
    E3 Forrest City at S2 White Hall
    C4 Sylvan Hills at W1 Greenbrier
    S3 Hot Springs Lakeside at E2 Batesville

    Class 4A
    First Round
    W4 Booneville bye
    4th1 Farmington at 3rd2 Newport
    5th4 Mena at W7 Arkadelphia
    3rd1 Ozark at 3rd8 Hamburg
    5th7 Arkansas Baptist at W3 Highland
    5th3 Jonesboro Westside at 2nd2 Pine Bluff Dollarway
    4th2 Heber Springs at 2nd8 Star City
    4th8 Monticello at 2nd1 Pea Ridge
    W2 Stuttgart bye
    4th3 Pocahontas at 3rd4 Dardanelle
    5th2 Lonoke at W8 Warren
    3rd3 Gosnell at 3rd7 Malvern
    5th8 Crossett at W1 Prairie Grove
    5th1 Gravette at 2nd4 Pottsville
    4th4 Maumelle at 2nd7 Nashville
    4th7 Central Arkansas Christian at 2nd3 Valley View

    Class 3A
    First Round
    W4 Charleston bye
    4th6 Fordyce at 3rd5 Horatio
    5th1 Elkins at W5 Glen Rose
    4th4 Atkins at 3rd6 Camden Harmony Grove
    5th5 Centerpoint at W1 Greenland
    3rd2 Riverview at 2nd3 Osceola
    4th2 Mayflower at 2nd1 Yellville-Summit
    5th2 Episcopal Collegiate at 2nd6 Prescott
    W6 McGehee bye
    4th5 Jessieville 3rd3 Earle
    5th6 Smackover at W2 Harding Academy
    4th3 Hoxie at 3rd4 Lamar
    5th4 Cedarville at W3 Rivercrest
    3rd1 Green Forest at 2nd5 Fountain Lake
    4th1 West Fork at 2nd4 Paris
    5th3 Piggott at 2nd2 Barton

    Class 2A
    First Round
    W7 Gurdon bye
    5th7 Foreman at 2nd8 Bearden
    5th4 Westside Johnson County at W5 Magnet Cove
    4th3 McCrory at 3rd5 Conway Christian
    5th5 Poyen at W4 Hackett
    3rd6 England at 3rd7 Mineral Springs
    4th8 Norphlet at 2nd3 East Poinsett County
    4th5 Mount Ida at 2nd6 Carlisle
    W3 Salem bye
    5th6 Brinkley at 2nd5 Bigelow
    5th3 Marked Tree at W8 Junction City
    4th7 Dierks at 3rd4 Hector
    5th8 Strong at W6 Hazen
    3rd3 Walnut Ridge at 3rd8 Rison
    4th6 Des Arc at 2nd4 Mountainburg
    4th4 Decatur at 2nd7 Murfreesboro
     

Share This Page