Is this weekend, starting tomorrow. CLICK HERE for a list of teams and schedules for the event.
I will post score updates throughout the weekend in this thread, so be sure to continue checking back.
Also, just FYI to anyone who is reading, you can sign up for a FREE user name and chime in if you'd like by CLICKING HERE. If you already have a Rivals.com log in, you can use it to post as well.
Day One Pool Play Game Scores
11:00 Games
Pulaski Academy 29
Greenbrier 14
Lake Hamilton 35
Mayflower 28
Malvern 21
Stigler OK 14
Clinton 30
Afton OK 7
Fayetteville 46
Watson Chapel 14
11:35 Games
Allen TX 51
Russellville 23
HS Lakeside 42
Harrison 28
Heritage Hall OK 32
Clarendon 7
Jacksonville 32
Cashion OK 9
LR Central 23
LR Christian 9
12:10 Games
Pulaski Academy 39
Malvern 18
Greenbrier 21
Stigler 14
Lake Hamilton 39
Afton 14
Fayetteville 40
Clinton 9
Watson Chapel 37
Mayflower 30
12:45 Games
Harrison 39
Heritage Hall 20
Lakeside 44
Clarendon 14
Allen 44
Jacksonville 30
LR Christian 23
Cashion 16
LR Central 44
Russellville 39
1:20 Games
Jacksonville 32
Harrison 13
Heritage Hall 32
Lakeside 29
LR Christian 47
Clarendon 7
Allen 37
LR Central 31
Cashion 18
Russellville 9
1:55 Games
Mayflower 44
Clinton 7
Fayetteville 23
Greenbrier 23
Pulaski Academy 25
Stigler 16
Afton 14
Malvern 7
Lake Hamilton 37
Watson Chapel 34
2:30 Games
Stigler 22
Clinton 9
Greenbrier 37
Mayflower 21
Fayetteville 37
Afton 21
Watson Chapel 51
Pulaski Academy 37
Malvern 23
Lake Hamilton 16
3:05 Games
Allen 51
Harrison 21
LR Central 42
Heritage Hall 28
Lakeside 44
Cashion 21
Jacksonville 30
LR Christian 10
Russellville 35
Clarendon 30
3:40 Games
Watson Chapel 28
Afton 18
Mayflower 53
Stigler 28
Lake Hamilton 38
Greenbrier 28
Malvern 16
Clinton 9
Fayetteville 38
Pulaski Academy 37
4:15 Games
Allen 39
Clarendon 7
Harrison 43
Cashion 21
Heritage Hall 23
LR Christian 14
LR Central 28
Jacksonville 21
Russellville 22
Lakeside 14
4:50 Games
Watson Chapel 32
Stigler 21
Pulaski Academy 36
Afton 16
Lake Hamilton 35
Fayetteville 28
Greenbrier 48
Clinton 30
Mayflower 44
Malvern 21
5:25 Games
Cashion 30
Clarendon 23
Allen 42
LR Christian 11
Lakeside 37
Central 21
Heritage Hall 30
Jacksonville 28
Russellville 49
Harrison 42
These are the final games of the day. Bracket play will begin at 10 a.m. Saturday morning.
Here is a look at the final pool play records.
POOL A
Lake Hamilton 5-1
Fayetteville 4-1-1
Watson Chapel 4-2
Pulaski Academy 4-2
Greenbrier 3-2-1
Mayflower 3-3
Malvern 3-3
Clinton 1-5
Stigler 1-5
Afton 1-5
POOL B
Allen 6-0
Lakeside 4-2
LR Central 4-2
Heritage Hall 4-2
Jacksonville 3-3
Russellville 3-3
Harrison 2-4
Cashion 2-4
Clarendon 0-6
Saturday bracket play games
[/B]10:00 A.M. Games
LR Christian vs Clinton
Malvern vs Clarendon
Stigler vs Cashion
Harrison vs Afton
10:40 A.M. Games
Heritage Hall vs Greenbrier
Watson Chapel vs Russellville
Pulaski Academy vs Jacksonville
LR Central vs Mayflower
TEAMS WITH FIRST ROUND BYES
Lake Hamilton
Lakeside
Allen
Fayetteville
This post was edited on 6/14 8:39 PM by Luke Matheson
I will post score updates throughout the weekend in this thread, so be sure to continue checking back.
Also, just FYI to anyone who is reading, you can sign up for a FREE user name and chime in if you'd like by CLICKING HERE. If you already have a Rivals.com log in, you can use it to post as well.
Day One Pool Play Game Scores
11:00 Games
Pulaski Academy 29
Greenbrier 14
Lake Hamilton 35
Mayflower 28
Malvern 21
Stigler OK 14
Clinton 30
Afton OK 7
Fayetteville 46
Watson Chapel 14
11:35 Games
Allen TX 51
Russellville 23
HS Lakeside 42
Harrison 28
Heritage Hall OK 32
Clarendon 7
Jacksonville 32
Cashion OK 9
LR Central 23
LR Christian 9
12:10 Games
Pulaski Academy 39
Malvern 18
Greenbrier 21
Stigler 14
Lake Hamilton 39
Afton 14
Fayetteville 40
Clinton 9
Watson Chapel 37
Mayflower 30
12:45 Games
Harrison 39
Heritage Hall 20
Lakeside 44
Clarendon 14
Allen 44
Jacksonville 30
LR Christian 23
Cashion 16
LR Central 44
Russellville 39
1:20 Games
Jacksonville 32
Harrison 13
Heritage Hall 32
Lakeside 29
LR Christian 47
Clarendon 7
Allen 37
LR Central 31
Cashion 18
Russellville 9
1:55 Games
Mayflower 44
Clinton 7
Fayetteville 23
Greenbrier 23
Pulaski Academy 25
Stigler 16
Afton 14
Malvern 7
Lake Hamilton 37
Watson Chapel 34
2:30 Games
Stigler 22
Clinton 9
Greenbrier 37
Mayflower 21
Fayetteville 37
Afton 21
Watson Chapel 51
Pulaski Academy 37
Malvern 23
Lake Hamilton 16
3:05 Games
Allen 51
Harrison 21
LR Central 42
Heritage Hall 28
Lakeside 44
Cashion 21
Jacksonville 30
LR Christian 10
Russellville 35
Clarendon 30
3:40 Games
Watson Chapel 28
Afton 18
Mayflower 53
Stigler 28
Lake Hamilton 38
Greenbrier 28
Malvern 16
Clinton 9
Fayetteville 38
Pulaski Academy 37
4:15 Games
Allen 39
Clarendon 7
Harrison 43
Cashion 21
Heritage Hall 23
LR Christian 14
LR Central 28
Jacksonville 21
Russellville 22
Lakeside 14
4:50 Games
Watson Chapel 32
Stigler 21
Pulaski Academy 36
Afton 16
Lake Hamilton 35
Fayetteville 28
Greenbrier 48
Clinton 30
Mayflower 44
Malvern 21
5:25 Games
Cashion 30
Clarendon 23
Allen 42
LR Christian 11
Lakeside 37
Central 21
Heritage Hall 30
Jacksonville 28
Russellville 49
Harrison 42
These are the final games of the day. Bracket play will begin at 10 a.m. Saturday morning.
Here is a look at the final pool play records.
POOL A
Lake Hamilton 5-1
Fayetteville 4-1-1
Watson Chapel 4-2
Pulaski Academy 4-2
Greenbrier 3-2-1
Mayflower 3-3
Malvern 3-3
Clinton 1-5
Stigler 1-5
Afton 1-5
POOL B
Allen 6-0
Lakeside 4-2
LR Central 4-2
Heritage Hall 4-2
Jacksonville 3-3
Russellville 3-3
Harrison 2-4
Cashion 2-4
Clarendon 0-6
Saturday bracket play games
[/B]10:00 A.M. Games
LR Christian vs Clinton
Malvern vs Clarendon
Stigler vs Cashion
Harrison vs Afton
10:40 A.M. Games
Heritage Hall vs Greenbrier
Watson Chapel vs Russellville
Pulaski Academy vs Jacksonville
LR Central vs Mayflower
TEAMS WITH FIRST ROUND BYES
Lake Hamilton
Lakeside
Allen
Fayetteville
This post was edited on 6/14 8:39 PM by Luke Matheson