Final Regular Season Conference Standings For 2012

Discussion in 'ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central' started by Luke Matheson, Nov 3, 2012.

  1. Luke Matheson

    Luke Matheson
    Expand Collapse
    ArkansasVarsity.com Hall of Famer
    Staff

    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Messages:
    21,432
    Likes Received:
    11
    Location:
    White Hall, Arkansas
    2012 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS
    Week #10 ? November 1, 2, 2012



    School Conf. All
    Class 7A-6A
    Central
    Greenwood 7-0 10-0
    FS Southside 6-1 7-3
    Conway 5-2 7-2
    Russellville 4-3 6-4
    FS Northside 3-4 3-7
    LR Catholic 2-5 2-8
    LR Parkview 1-6 3-7
    LR Hall 0-7 0-10

    West
    Bentonville 7-0 10-0
    Fayetteville 6-1 7-3
    Springdale Har-Ber 5-2 6-4
    Rogers Heritage 4-3 7-3
    Rogers 3-4 6-4
    Springdale 2-5 4-6
    Van Buren 1-6 2-8
    Siloam Springs 0-7 1-9

    South
    Pine Bluff 7-0 9-1
    El Dorado 6-1 7-3
    Bryant 5-2 7-3
    Lake Hamilton 4-3 6-4
    Sheridan 3-4 4-6
    Benton 2-5 3-7
    Texarkana 1-6 2-8
    LR Fair 0-7 0-10

    East
    North Little Rock 7-0 9-1
    Jonesboro 5-2 7-2
    West Memphis 4-3 7-3
    Cabot 4-3 6-4
    Searcy 4-3 5-5
    LR Central 3-4 4-6
    Marion 1-6 2-8
    Mountain Home 0-7 1-9

    Class 5A
    Central
    Pulaski Academy 7-0 8-2
    Mills Univ. Studies 5-2 7-3
    Jacksonville 5-2 6-4
    Sylvan Hills 4-3 5-5
    LR Christian 3-4 3-5
    LR McClellan 3-4 3-7
    Helena-Wt Helena 1-6 2-8
    North Pulaski 0-7 1-8

    East
    Wynne 7-0 9-0
    Batesville 6-1 7-3
    Forrest City 4-3 6-4
    Beebe 3-4 3-7
    Nettleton 2-5 4-6
    Blytheville 2-5 3-7
    Greene Ct Tech 2-5 3-7
    Paragould 2-5 3-7

    South
    Camden Fairview 7-0 10-0
    White Hall 6-1 8-1
    HS Lakeside 4-3 6-4
    Watson Chapel 4-3 6-4
    Hope 3-4 4-6
    Hot Springs 3-4 5-5
    De Queen 1-6 2-8
    Magnolia 0-7 0-10

    West
    Greenbrier 7-0 10-0
    Morrilton 6-1 7-2
    Alma 4-3 6-4
    Vilonia 4-3 6-3
    Shiloh Christian 3-4 4-6
    Harrison 2-5 2-8
    Huntsville 1-6 3-7
    Clarksville 1-6 1-9

    Class 4A
    1
    Prairie Grove 7-0 9-0
    Pea Ridge 6-1 9-1
    Ozark 5-2 8-2
    Farmington 4-3 7-3
    Gravette 3-4 4-6
    Lincoln 2-5 5-5
    Gentry 1-6 2-8
    Berryville 0-7 1-8

    2
    Stuttgart 6-1 9-1
    Dollarway 6-1 9-1
    Newport 5-2 7-3
    Lonoke 4-3 6-4
    Heber Springs 4-3 5-4
    Sside Batesville 2-5 4-5-1
    Clinton 1-6 2-8
    Marianna Lee 0-7 0-9

    3
    Highland 7-0 10-0
    Valley View 6-1 7-3
    Gosnell 5-2 5-5
    Pocahontas 4-3 7-3
    Jones. Westside 3-4 4-6
    Cave City 2-5 2-7-1
    Brookland 1-6 3-6
    Trumann 0-7 0-10

    4
    Pottsville 6-1 9-1
    Booneville 6-1 7-3
    Dardanelle 5-2 8-2
    Mena 4-3 5-5
    Maumelle 4-3 4-5
    Subiaco Academy 2-5 4-6
    Dover 1-6 1-9
    Waldron 0-7 0-10

    7
    Arkadelphia 6-1 9-1
    Nashville 6-1 8-2
    Malvern 5-2 8-2
    Central Arkansas 5-2 6-3
    Arkansas Baptist 2-5 3-6-1
    Ashdown 2-5 3-7
    Bauxite 2-5 2-8
    Pulaski Robinson 0-7 2-8

    8
    Warren 7-0 7-3
    Star City 5-2 8-2
    Hamburg 5-2 6-4
    Monticello 4-3 5-5
    Crossett 3-4 4-6
    Dumas 3-4 3-7
    DeWitt 1-6 1-8
    LV Lakeside 0-7 1-9

    Class 3A
    1
    Greenland 5-1 6-3
    Yellville-Summit 5-1 6-3
    Green Forest 4-2 4-5
    West Fork 3-3 3-6
    Elkins 2-4 2-7
    Melbourne 1-5 3-6
    Mountain View 1-5 1-8

    2
    Harding Academy 7-0 9-0
    Barton 6-1 9-1
    Riverview 4-3 6-3
    Mayflower 4-3 5-5
    Episcopal Collegiate 3-4 4-6
    Rose Bud 2-5 4-5
    Bald Knob 2-5 3-7
    Perryville 0-7 1-9

    3
    Rivercrest 7-0 8-2
    Osceola 6-1 7-3
    Hoxie 4-3 6-3
    Earle 4-3 6-4
    Harrisburg 2-5 2-6-1
    Piggott 2-5 3-6
    Corning 2-5 3-7
    Manila 1-6 1-9

    4
    Charleston 6-1 8-2
    Paris 6-1 8-2
    Lamar 5-2 7-3
    Atkins 3-4 5-4
    Cedarville 3-4 5-5
    Mansfield 2-5 4-6
    Danville 2-5 2-8
    Lavaca 1-6 2-8

    5
    Glen Rose 7-0 9-1
    Fountain Lake 6-1 8-2
    Horatio 4-3 7-3
    Jessieville 4-3 7-3
    B. Harmony Grove 3-4 4-6
    Centerpoint 3-4 3-7
    Two Rivers 1-6 3-7
    Bismarck 0-7 0-10

    6
    McGehee 6-1 9-1
    Prescott 6-1 8-2
    C. Harmony Grove 5-2 6-3-1
    Fordyce 4-3 7-3
    Smackover 4-3 7-3
    Fouke 2-5 3-7
    Genoa Central 1-6 3-7
    Drew Central 0-7 0-9

    Class 2A
    3
    Salem 7-0 10-0
    East Poinsett 6-1 9-1
    Walnut Ridge 5-2 7-2
    McCrory 4-3 6-3
    Marked Tree 3-4 4-5
    Augusta 2-5 3-7
    Cross County 1-6 3-6-1
    Cedar Ridge 0-7 0-10

    4
    Hackett 8-0 9-1
    Mountainburg 7-1 8-2
    Decatur 5-3 6-4
    Hector 5-3 5-4
    Westside JC 4-4 4-5
    Magazine 4-4 4-6
    Union Christian 2-6 2-8
    Western Yell Cty 1-7 1-9
    Hartford 0-8 0-10

    5
    Magnet Cove 7-0 9-1
    Bigelow 6-1 8-1
    Conway Christian 5-2 7-3
    Mount Ida 4-3 6-4
    Cutter Morning 2-5 4-6
    Quitman 2-5 4-6
    Poyen 2-5 2-8
    Mountain Pine 0-7 0-10

    6
    Carlisle 6-1 8-1
    Hazen 6-1 7-3
    England 5-2 7-3
    Des Arc 4-3 5-5
    Palestine-Wheatley 3-4 4-6
    Brinkley 3-4 3-7
    Clarendon 1-6 2-8
    Marvell 0-7 0-10

    7
    Gurdon 6-0 9-1
    Murfreesboro 5-1 7-3
    Mineral Springs 4-2 7-3
    Dierks 3-3 7-3
    Foreman 2-4 5-5
    Spring Hill 1-5 1-9
    Lafayette County 0-6 0-9

    8
    Junction City 8-0 9-1
    Bearden 7-1 8-2
    Rison 6-2 7-3
    Norphlet 5-3 6-4
    Strong 4-4 5-5
    Parkers Chapel 3-5 4-5
    Hampton 2-6 2-7
    Hermitage 1-7 2-8
    Woodlawn 0-8 0-9
     

Share This Page