Conference Standings Following Week Nine

Discussion in 'ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central' started by Luke Matheson, Oct 29, 2012.

  1. Luke Matheson

    Luke Matheson ArkansasVarsity.com Hall of Famer
    Staff

    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Messages:
    21,352
    Likes Received:
    3
    Location:
    White Hall, Arkansas
    2012 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS
    Week #9 ? October 25, 2012



    School Conf. All
    Class 7A-6A
    Central
    Greenwood 6-0 9-0
    FS Southside 5-1 6-3
    Conway 4-2 6-2
    Russellville 4-2 6-3
    FS Northside 3-3 3-6
    LR Catholic 2-4 2-7
    LR Parkview 0-6 2-7
    LR Hall 0-6 0-9

    West
    Bentonville 6-0 9-0
    Fayetteville 6-0 7-2
    Springdale Har-Ber 4-2 5-4
    Rogers 3-3 6-3
    Rogers Heritage 3-3 6-3
    Springdale 2-4 4-5
    Siloam Springs 0-6 1-8
    Van Buren 0-6 1-8

    South
    Pine Bluff 6-0 8-1
    Bryant 5-1 7-2
    El Dorado 5-1 6-3
    Lake Hamilton 3-3 5-4
    Benton 2-4 3-6
    Sheridan 2-4 3-6
    Texarkana 1-5 2-7
    LR Fair 0-6 0-9

    East
    North Little Rock 6-0 8-1
    Jonesboro 4-2 6-2
    Searcy 4-2 5-4
    West Memphis 3-3 6-3
    Cabot 3-3 5-4
    LR Central 3-3 4-5
    Marion 1-5 2-7
    Mountain Home 0-6 1-8

    Class 5A
    Central
    Pulaski Academy 6-0 7-2
    Jacksonville 5-1 6-3
    Mills Univ. Studies 4-2 6-3
    Sylvan Hills 3-3 4-5
    LR Christian 3-3 3-4
    LR McClellan 2-4 2-7
    Helena-Wt Helena 1-5 2-7
    North Pulaski 0-6 1-7

    East
    Wynne 6-0 8-0
    Batesville 5-1 6-3
    Forrest City 3-3 5-4
    Beebe 3-3 3-6
    Nettleton 2-4 4-5
    Blytheville 2-4 3-6
    Paragould 2-4 3-6
    Greene Ct Tech 1-5 2-7

    South
    Camden Fairview 6-0 9-0
    White Hall 5-1 7-1
    Watson Chapel 4-2 6-3
    Hot Springs 3-3 5-4
    HS Lakeside 3-3 5-4
    Hope 2-4 3-6
    De Queen 1-5 2-7
    Magnolia 0-6 0-9

    West
    Greenbrier 6-0 9-0
    Morrilton 5-1 6-2
    Alma 4-2 6-3
    Vilonia 4-2 6-2
    Shiloh Christian 2-4 3-6
    Huntsville 1-5 3-6
    Clarksville 1-5 1-8
    Harrison 1-5 1-8

    Class 4A
    1
    Prairie Grove 6-0 8-0
    Pea Ridge 5-1 8-1
    Ozark 4-2 7-2
    Farmington 3-3 6-3
    Gravette 3-3 4-5
    Lincoln 2-4 5-4
    Gentry 1-5 2-7
    Berryville 0-6 1-7

    2
    Stuttgart 5-1 8-1
    Dollarway 5-1 8-1
    Newport 4-2 6-3
    Heber Springs 4-2 5-3
    Lonoke 3-3 5-4
    Sside Batesville 2-4 4-4-1
    Clinton 1-5 2-7
    Marianna Lee 0-6 0-8

    3
    Highland 6-0 9-0
    Valley View 5-1 6-3
    Gosnell 5-1 5-4
    Pocahontas 3-3 6-3
    Jones. Westside 3-3 4-5
    Brookland 1-5 3-5
    Cave City 1-5 1-7-1
    Trumann 0-6 0-9

    4
    Pottsville 5-1 8-1
    Booneville 5-1 6-3
    Dardanelle 4-2 7-2
    Mena 4-2 5-4
    Maumelle 4-2 4-4
    Subiaco Academy 1-5 3-6
    Dover 1-5 1-8
    Waldron 0-6 0-9

    7
    Arkadelphia 5-1 8-1
    Malvern 5-1 8-1
    Nashville 5-1 7-2
    Central Arkansas 4-2 5-3
    Ashdown 2-4 3-6
    Bauxite 2-4 2-7
    Arkansas Baptist 1-5 2-6-1
    Pulaski Robinson 0-6 2-7

    8
    Warren 6-0 6-3
    Star City 4-2 7-2
    Hamburg 4-2 5-4
    Crossett 3-3 4-5
    Monticello 3-3 4-5
    Dumas 3-3 3-6
    DeWitt 1-5 1-7
    LV Lakeside 0-6 1-8

    Class 3A
    1
    Yellville-Summit 5-1 6-3
    Greenland 4-1 5-3
    Green Forest 3-2 3-5
    West Fork 3-2 3-5
    Elkins 2-3 2-6
    Melbourne 1-4 3-5
    Mountain View 0-5 0-8

    2
    Barton 6-0 9-0
    Harding Academy 6-0 8-0
    Riverview 3-3 5-3
    Episcopal Collegiate 3-3 4-5
    Mayflower 3-3 4-5
    Rose Bud 2-4 4-4
    Bald Knob 1-5 2-7
    Perryville 0-6 1-8

    3
    Osceola 6-0 7-2
    Rivercrest 6-0 7-2
    Hoxie 3-3 5-3
    Earle 3-3 5-4
    Harrisburg 2-4 2-5-1
    Corning 2-4 3-6
    Piggott 1-5 2-6
    Manila 1-5 1-8

    4
    Charleston 5-1 7-2
    Lamar 5-1 7-2
    Paris 5-1 7-2
    Atkins 3-3 5-3
    Cedarville 2-4 4-5
    Mansfield 2-4 4-5
    Lavaca 1-5 2-7
    Danville 1-5 1-8

    5
    Glen Rose 6-0 8-1
    Fountain Lake 5-1 7-2
    Horatio 4-2 7-2
    Jessieville 4-2 7-2
    B. Harmony Grove 2-4 3-6
    Centerpoint 2-4 2-7
    Two Rivers 1-5 3-6
    Bismarck 0-6 0-9

    7
    McGehee 5-1 8-1
    Prescott 5-1 7-2
    Fordyce 4-2 7-2
    C. Harmony Grove 4-2 5-3-1
    Smackover 3-3 6-3
    Fouke 2-4 3-6
    Genoa Central 1-5 3-6
    Drew Central 0-6 0-8

    Class 2A
    3
    Salem 6-0 9-0
    East Poinsett 5-1 8-1
    Walnut Ridge 4-2 6-2
    McCrory 3-3 5-3
    Marked Tree 3-3 4-4
    Augusta 2-4 3-6
    Cross County 1-5 3-5-1
    Cedar Ridge 0-6 0-9

    4
    Hackett 7-0 8-1
    Mountainburg 7-1 7-2
    Decatur 4-3 5-4
    Hector 4-3 4-4
    Westside JC 4-3 4-4
    Magazine 4-3 4-5
    Union Christian 1-6 1-8
    Western Yell Cty 1-6 1-8
    Hartford 0-7 0-9

    5
    Magnet Cove 6-0 8-1
    Bigelow 5-1 7-1
    Conway Christian 5-1 7-2
    Mount Ida 3-3 5-4
    Cutter Morning 2-4 4-5
    Poyen 2-4 2-7
    Quitman 1-5 3-6
    Mountain Pine 0-6 0-9

    6
    Hazen 6-0 7-2
    Carlisle 5-1 7-1
    England 5-1 7-2
    Des Arc 3-3 4-5
    Palestine-Wheatley 2-4 3-6
    Brinkley 2-4 2-7
    Clarendon 1-5 2-7
    Marvell 0-6 0-9

    7
    Gurdon 5-0 8-1
    Murfreesboro 4-1 6-3
    Dierks 3-2 7-2
    Mineral Springs 3-2 6-3
    Foreman 2-3 5-4
    Spring Hill 1-4 1-8
    Lafayette County 0-6 0-9

    8
    Junction City 7-0 8-1
    Bearden 6-1 7-2
    Norphlet 5-2 6-3
    Rison 5-2 6-3
    Strong 4-3 5-4
    Parkers Chapel 3-5 4-5
    Hampton 2-5 2-5
    Hermitage 0-7 1-8
    Woodlawn 0-7 0-8
     

Share This Page