2014 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS
Week #7 - October 17, 2014
School Conf. All
Class 7A-6A
Central
Conway 4-0 7-0
Bryant 4-0 6-0-1
LR Catholic 3-1 4-3
Greenwood 2-2 4-3
Van Buren 2-2 4-3
Siloam Springs 1-3 3-4
Alma 0-4 3-4
Russellville 0-4 2-5
West
Fayetteville 3-1 6-1
FS Northside 3-1 6-1
FS Southside 3-1 5-2
Bentonville 3-1 3-4
Rogers Heritage 2-2 3-4
Springdale Har-Ber 2-2 2-5
Rogers 0-4 1-6
Springdale 0-4 0-7
South
Benton 4-0 6-0-1
Pine Bluff 4-0 5-2
El Dorado 3-1 5-2
Lake Hamilton 3-1 5-2
LR Parkview 2-2 4-3
Texarkana 0-4 2-5
Sheridan 0-4 1-6
LR Hall 0-4 0-6-1
East
North Little Rock 4-0 6-1
Jonesboro 3-1 5-2
LR Central 3-1 4-3
Cabot 2-2 4-3
Searcy 2-2 3-4
West Memphis 1-3 2-5
Marion 1-3 1-6
Mountain Home 0-4 0-7
Class 5A
Central
Sylvan Hills 4-0 7-0
Pulaski Academy 4-0 6-1
LR McClellan 3-1 4-3
Beebe 2-2 2-5
Mills Univ. Studies 1-3 2-5
North Pulaski 1-3 1-5-1
Jacksonville 1-3 1-6
LR Fair 0-4 0-7
East
Batesville 4-0 6-1
Wynne 3-1 6-1
Nettleton 3-1 5-2
Forrest City 3-1 4-3
Blytheville 2-2 5-2
Valley View 1-3 2-5
Paragould 0-4 2-5
Greene Ct Tech 0-4 1-6
South
Hot Springs 4-0 4-3
Camden Fairview 3-1 5-2
Watson Chapel 3-1 3-4
HS Lakeside 2-2 3-4
White Hall 2-2 3-4
Magnolia 1-3 3-4
Hope 1-3 2-5
De Queen 0-4 0-7
West
Maumelle 4-0 6-0-1
Harrison 3-1 4-3
Greenbrier 2-2 4-3
LR Christian 2-2 4-3
Morrilton 2-2 3-4
Vilonia 2-2 3-4
Farmington 1-3 4-3
Clarksville 0-4 0-7
Class 4A
1
Pea Ridge 4-0 7-0
Shiloh Christian 4-0 5-2
Gravette 2-2 4-3
Prairie Grove 2-2 3-3
Gentry 2-2 2-5
Huntsville 1-3 3-4
Lincoln 1-3 2-5
Berryville 0-4 2-5
2
Central Arkansas 3-1 5-2
Newport 3-1 5-2
Helena-Wt Helena 3-1 4-3
Stuttgart 3-1 4-3
Heber Springs 2-2 4-3
Lonoke 1-3 2-5
Riverview 1-3 2-5
Sside Batesville 0-4 0-7
3
Pocahontas 4-0 7-0
Gosnell 4-0 6-0-1
Highland 3-1 4-3
Jones. Westside 2-2 4-3
Cave City 2-2 3-4
Trumann 1-3 2-5
Brookland 0-4 2-5
Harrisburg 0-4 1-6
4
Dardanelle 4-0 7-0
Dover 3-1 6-1
Clinton 3-1 5-2
Pulaski Robinson 2-2 5-2
Pottsville 2-2 4-3
Arkansas Baptist 1-3 2-5
Ozark 1-3 2-5
Subiaco Academy 0-4 2-5
7
Arkadelphia 3-1 6-1
Mena 3-1 6-1
Nashville 3-1 6-1
Fountain Lake 3-1 5-1-1
Malvern 3-1 5-2
Bauxite 1-3 3-4
Ashdown 0-4 2-5
Waldron 0-4 0-7
8
Dollarway 4-0 6-1
Warren 4-0 5-2
Crossett 3-1 5-2
Hamburg 3-1 5-2
Star City 2-2 5-2
Monticello 0-4 2-5
DeWitt 0-4 1-6
Dumas 0-4 1-6
Class 3A
1
West Fork 4-0 6-1
Mountain View 3-1 6-1
Greenland 3-1 5-2
Elkins 3-1 3-4
Green Forest 3-1 3-4
Cedarville 0-4 1-6
Yellville-Summit 0-4 1-6
Marshall 0-4 0-6-1
2
Harding Academy 4-0 5-2
Mayflower 4-0 5-2
Bald Knob 3-1 6-1
Barton 2-2 5-2
Marianna Lee 2-2 3-4
Rose Bud 0-4 2-5
Atkins 0-4 1-6
Perryville 1-3 1-6
3
Osceola 4-0 4-3
Hoxie 3-1 6-1
Melbourne 3-1 6-1
Rivercrest 3-1 3-3-1
Piggott 1-3 2-4
Corning 1-3 2-5
Manila 1-3 1-6
Cedar Ridge 0-4 2-5
4
Charleston 4-0 7-0
Booneville 4-0 6-1
Lamar 2-2 5-2
Lavaca 2-2 5-2
Danville 2-2 3-4
Mansfield 1-3 3-4
Paris 1-3 3-4
Two Rivers 0-4 2-5
5
Prescott 4-0 7-0
Harmony Grove-H 4-0 6-1
Episcopal Collegiate 3-1 6-1
Bismarck 2-2 4-3
Jessieville 1-3 2-5
Centerpoint 1-3 1-6
Glen Rose 1-3 1-6
Horatio 0-4 0-7
6
Smackover 4-0 6-1
McGehee 4-0 5-2
Fordyce 3-1 3-4
C. Harmony Grove 2-2 2-5
Fouke 1-3 3-4
Genoa Central 1-3 1-5-1
LV Lakeside 1-3 1-6
Drew Central 0-4 0-7
Class 2A
3
Cross County 4-0 5-2
Earle 4-0 5-2
East Poinsett 3-1 6-1
Marked Tree 2-2 4-3
Midland 1-3 1-6
Salem 1-3 1-6
Walnut Ridge 1-3 1-6
Rector 0-4 0-6
4
Hector 6-0 7-0
Hackett 4-2 5-2
Mountainburg 4-2 4-3
Union Christian 3-2 3-3
Western Yell Cty 3-2 3-4
Decatur 2-3 2-5
Westside JC 1-4 1-5
Magazine 1-4 1-6
Hartford 0-5 0-6
5
Conway Christian 4-0 6-1
Magnet Cove 3-1 5-2
Poyen 3-1 4-3
England 2-2 5-2
Bigelow 2-2 4-3
Cutter Morning 2-2 4-3
Quitman 0-4 1-5-1
Mountain Pine 0-4 0-7
6
Hazen 5-0 7-0
Des Arc 5-0 6-1
McCrory 4-2 4-2
Carlisle 3-2 3-4
Brinkley 2-3 3-3
Clarendon 2-3 2-4
Palestine-Wheatley 2-4 3-4
Augusta 1-5 1-6
Marvell 0-5 0-7
7
Lafayette County 4-0 6-1
Mount Ida 4-0 6-1
Gurdon 4-0 5-2
Dierks 2-2 5-2
Murfreesboro 1-3 4-3
Foreman 1-3 3-4
Mineral Springs 0-4 0-6
Spring Hill 0-4 0-6-1
8
Junction City 5-0 6-0
Bearden 4-1 5-1
Woodlawn 4-1 5-1
Rison 3-1 6-1
Strong 2-3 3-4
Parkers Chapel 1-4 2-5
Hermitage 0-4 1-5
Hampton 0-5 1-5
*Harmony Grove High School in Saline County has requested to be listed as Harmony Grove Haskell.
The school was previously listed as Benton Harmony Grove.
Week #7 - October 17, 2014
School Conf. All
Class 7A-6A
Central
Conway 4-0 7-0
Bryant 4-0 6-0-1
LR Catholic 3-1 4-3
Greenwood 2-2 4-3
Van Buren 2-2 4-3
Siloam Springs 1-3 3-4
Alma 0-4 3-4
Russellville 0-4 2-5
West
Fayetteville 3-1 6-1
FS Northside 3-1 6-1
FS Southside 3-1 5-2
Bentonville 3-1 3-4
Rogers Heritage 2-2 3-4
Springdale Har-Ber 2-2 2-5
Rogers 0-4 1-6
Springdale 0-4 0-7
South
Benton 4-0 6-0-1
Pine Bluff 4-0 5-2
El Dorado 3-1 5-2
Lake Hamilton 3-1 5-2
LR Parkview 2-2 4-3
Texarkana 0-4 2-5
Sheridan 0-4 1-6
LR Hall 0-4 0-6-1
East
North Little Rock 4-0 6-1
Jonesboro 3-1 5-2
LR Central 3-1 4-3
Cabot 2-2 4-3
Searcy 2-2 3-4
West Memphis 1-3 2-5
Marion 1-3 1-6
Mountain Home 0-4 0-7
Class 5A
Central
Sylvan Hills 4-0 7-0
Pulaski Academy 4-0 6-1
LR McClellan 3-1 4-3
Beebe 2-2 2-5
Mills Univ. Studies 1-3 2-5
North Pulaski 1-3 1-5-1
Jacksonville 1-3 1-6
LR Fair 0-4 0-7
East
Batesville 4-0 6-1
Wynne 3-1 6-1
Nettleton 3-1 5-2
Forrest City 3-1 4-3
Blytheville 2-2 5-2
Valley View 1-3 2-5
Paragould 0-4 2-5
Greene Ct Tech 0-4 1-6
South
Hot Springs 4-0 4-3
Camden Fairview 3-1 5-2
Watson Chapel 3-1 3-4
HS Lakeside 2-2 3-4
White Hall 2-2 3-4
Magnolia 1-3 3-4
Hope 1-3 2-5
De Queen 0-4 0-7
West
Maumelle 4-0 6-0-1
Harrison 3-1 4-3
Greenbrier 2-2 4-3
LR Christian 2-2 4-3
Morrilton 2-2 3-4
Vilonia 2-2 3-4
Farmington 1-3 4-3
Clarksville 0-4 0-7
Class 4A
1
Pea Ridge 4-0 7-0
Shiloh Christian 4-0 5-2
Gravette 2-2 4-3
Prairie Grove 2-2 3-3
Gentry 2-2 2-5
Huntsville 1-3 3-4
Lincoln 1-3 2-5
Berryville 0-4 2-5
2
Central Arkansas 3-1 5-2
Newport 3-1 5-2
Helena-Wt Helena 3-1 4-3
Stuttgart 3-1 4-3
Heber Springs 2-2 4-3
Lonoke 1-3 2-5
Riverview 1-3 2-5
Sside Batesville 0-4 0-7
3
Pocahontas 4-0 7-0
Gosnell 4-0 6-0-1
Highland 3-1 4-3
Jones. Westside 2-2 4-3
Cave City 2-2 3-4
Trumann 1-3 2-5
Brookland 0-4 2-5
Harrisburg 0-4 1-6
4
Dardanelle 4-0 7-0
Dover 3-1 6-1
Clinton 3-1 5-2
Pulaski Robinson 2-2 5-2
Pottsville 2-2 4-3
Arkansas Baptist 1-3 2-5
Ozark 1-3 2-5
Subiaco Academy 0-4 2-5
7
Arkadelphia 3-1 6-1
Mena 3-1 6-1
Nashville 3-1 6-1
Fountain Lake 3-1 5-1-1
Malvern 3-1 5-2
Bauxite 1-3 3-4
Ashdown 0-4 2-5
Waldron 0-4 0-7
8
Dollarway 4-0 6-1
Warren 4-0 5-2
Crossett 3-1 5-2
Hamburg 3-1 5-2
Star City 2-2 5-2
Monticello 0-4 2-5
DeWitt 0-4 1-6
Dumas 0-4 1-6
Class 3A
1
West Fork 4-0 6-1
Mountain View 3-1 6-1
Greenland 3-1 5-2
Elkins 3-1 3-4
Green Forest 3-1 3-4
Cedarville 0-4 1-6
Yellville-Summit 0-4 1-6
Marshall 0-4 0-6-1
2
Harding Academy 4-0 5-2
Mayflower 4-0 5-2
Bald Knob 3-1 6-1
Barton 2-2 5-2
Marianna Lee 2-2 3-4
Rose Bud 0-4 2-5
Atkins 0-4 1-6
Perryville 1-3 1-6
3
Osceola 4-0 4-3
Hoxie 3-1 6-1
Melbourne 3-1 6-1
Rivercrest 3-1 3-3-1
Piggott 1-3 2-4
Corning 1-3 2-5
Manila 1-3 1-6
Cedar Ridge 0-4 2-5
4
Charleston 4-0 7-0
Booneville 4-0 6-1
Lamar 2-2 5-2
Lavaca 2-2 5-2
Danville 2-2 3-4
Mansfield 1-3 3-4
Paris 1-3 3-4
Two Rivers 0-4 2-5
5
Prescott 4-0 7-0
Harmony Grove-H 4-0 6-1
Episcopal Collegiate 3-1 6-1
Bismarck 2-2 4-3
Jessieville 1-3 2-5
Centerpoint 1-3 1-6
Glen Rose 1-3 1-6
Horatio 0-4 0-7
6
Smackover 4-0 6-1
McGehee 4-0 5-2
Fordyce 3-1 3-4
C. Harmony Grove 2-2 2-5
Fouke 1-3 3-4
Genoa Central 1-3 1-5-1
LV Lakeside 1-3 1-6
Drew Central 0-4 0-7
Class 2A
3
Cross County 4-0 5-2
Earle 4-0 5-2
East Poinsett 3-1 6-1
Marked Tree 2-2 4-3
Midland 1-3 1-6
Salem 1-3 1-6
Walnut Ridge 1-3 1-6
Rector 0-4 0-6
4
Hector 6-0 7-0
Hackett 4-2 5-2
Mountainburg 4-2 4-3
Union Christian 3-2 3-3
Western Yell Cty 3-2 3-4
Decatur 2-3 2-5
Westside JC 1-4 1-5
Magazine 1-4 1-6
Hartford 0-5 0-6
5
Conway Christian 4-0 6-1
Magnet Cove 3-1 5-2
Poyen 3-1 4-3
England 2-2 5-2
Bigelow 2-2 4-3
Cutter Morning 2-2 4-3
Quitman 0-4 1-5-1
Mountain Pine 0-4 0-7
6
Hazen 5-0 7-0
Des Arc 5-0 6-1
McCrory 4-2 4-2
Carlisle 3-2 3-4
Brinkley 2-3 3-3
Clarendon 2-3 2-4
Palestine-Wheatley 2-4 3-4
Augusta 1-5 1-6
Marvell 0-5 0-7
7
Lafayette County 4-0 6-1
Mount Ida 4-0 6-1
Gurdon 4-0 5-2
Dierks 2-2 5-2
Murfreesboro 1-3 4-3
Foreman 1-3 3-4
Mineral Springs 0-4 0-6
Spring Hill 0-4 0-6-1
8
Junction City 5-0 6-0
Bearden 4-1 5-1
Woodlawn 4-1 5-1
Rison 3-1 6-1
Strong 2-3 3-4
Parkers Chapel 1-4 2-5
Hermitage 0-4 1-5
Hampton 0-5 1-5
*Harmony Grove High School in Saline County has requested to be listed as Harmony Grove Haskell.
The school was previously listed as Benton Harmony Grove.