2013 All-Star Football Rosters

Discussion in 'ArkansasVarsity.com Football Central' started by Luke Matheson, Jan 18, 2013.

  1. Luke Matheson

    Luke Matheson ArkansasVarsity.com Hall of Famer
    Staff

    Joined:
    May 26, 2007
    Messages:
    21,325
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    White Hall, Arkansas
    EAST FOOTBALL
    Head Coach: Roddy Mote, Harding Academy
    Assistant Coaches: Spencer Hill, Highland' Tim Harper, Searcy; Cody Curtis, Salem; Patrick Russell, Mills University Studies; Brad Bolding, North Little Rock; Gail Mote, Harding Academy
    Managers: Not available

    Name School Coach Ht. Wt.
    Antwan Arnold Searcy Tim Harper 6-0 205
    Jamarcus Arnold West Memphis Lanny Dauksch 6-2 240
    Tevin Beanum Forrest City Rich Trail 6-4 290
    Fredrick Belford Helena-West Helena Russell Smith 6-4 220
    Logan Best McCrory Chris Kennon 5-10 175
    Dontrell Brown Stuttgart Billy Elmore 6-0 220
    Dwayne Davis Mills University Studies Patrick Russell 5-11 195
    Mickey DeMarzo Searcy Tim Harper 6-3 255
    Rowdy Ditto Walnut Ridge Larry Treadway 5-11 225
    Clayton Fields Carlisle Scott Waymire 6-1 285
    Derrick Fister Heber Springs Steve Jaski 6-1 270
    Will Francis Harding Academy Roddy Mote 6-4 205
    Hunter Gentry Harding Academy Roddy Mote 5-11 162
    Johnathan Hendrix Batesville Dave King 6-3 250
    Chris Hart Carlisle Scott Waymire 6-1 160
    Tyer Hestand Paragould Tim Branum 6-4 290
    Carr Hill Highland Spencer Hill 6-0 200
    Shaquille Hunter Junction City David Carpenter 5-9 165
    Jamal Jackson Osceola Russell Leggett 5-10 190
    Akee Johnson Little Rock McClellan Walter Camper 5-9 160
    Waymon Johnson Stuttgart Billy Elmore 6-3 245
    McKenzie Jones Riverview Stuart Hill 5-11 175
    Steven King McGehee Marcus Haddock 5-9 245
    Brandon Kotch Conway Clint Ashcraft 6-1 260
    Brandon Marks Prescott Tommy Poole 5-6 150
    Korliss Marshall Osceola Russell Leggett 6-0 189
    Tyler McElroy Wynne Chris Hill 6-1 240
    Hunter Medling Salem Cody Curtis 5-11 170
    Drew Morgan Greenwood Rick Jones 6-0 180
    Malachi Pointer Dumas Mark Courtney 6-3 215
    David Price Fort Smith Southside Jeff Williams 6-0 235
    J.D. Rainwater Jonesboro Randy Coleman 6-1 240
    Jacob Rowell Episcopal Collegiate Jim Brown 6-1 215
    Evan Scarbrough Searcy Tim Harper 5-9 175
    Josh Selvy Wynne Chris Hill 5-9 175
    Emmanuel Smith Little Rock Central Ellis Register 6-1 290
    Haydon Smith Junction City David Carpenter 5-8 175
    Malcolm Stafford Jonesboro Randy Coleman 6-0 265
    Sterling Stowers Highland Spencer Hill 6-0 180
    Wilson Tharp Pulaski Academy Kevin Kelley 6-1 184
    Tyler Thompson Greenwood Rick Jones 6-2 285
    A.J. Tucker Little Rock Central Ellis Register 6-2 200
    Gary Vines North Little Rock Brad Bolding 6-0 180
    L.J. Wallace Pulaski Academy Kevin Kelley 6-1 182
    Dominick Williams Crossett Mark Kelley 5-7 170
    Javian Williams North Little Rock Brad Bolding 6-2 320


    WEST FOOTBALL
    Head Coach: Tony Travis, Pea Ridge
    Assistant Coaches: Shane Patrick, Springdale; Ronnie Efird, Magnet Cove; Randy Tribble, Greenbrier; Mark Kehner, Glen Rose; Bobby Bolding, Pine Bluff; Lafe Caton, Pea Ridge
    Managers: Logan Rose, Pea Ridge; Will Klein, Pea Ridge

    Name School Coach Ht. Wt.
    Walter Ashley Pine Bluff Bobby Bolding 5-8 165
    Michael Atkinson Vilonia Jim Stanley 6-1 180
    Andrew Barber Fountain Lake Tommy Gilleran 5-9 165
    Trey Broughton Malvern John Fogleman 6-1 292
    Chase Carney Fayetteville Daryl Patton 6-5 260
    Jamar Criswell Morrilton Cody McNabb 5-9 155
    Gavin De Los Santos Lake Hamilton Jerry Clay 6-3 295
    Jake Eason Van Buren Brooks Courtney 6-0 180
    Evan Fincher Cedarville Mark Shelton 5-8 160
    Austin Fisher Greenbrier Randy Tribble 5-6 165
    Wallace Foote Benton Scott Neathery 5-9 170
    Darian Froud Greenland Lee Larkin 6-1 190
    Gilberto Garcia Morrilton Cody McNabb 6-2 280
    Zack Garrett Magnet Cove Ronnie Efird 6-1 190
    Nate Gneiting Bentonville Barry Lunney, Sr. 6-1 170
    Josh Hall Mount Ida Mike White 6-0 180
    Cole Harris Fayetteville Daryl Patton 5-10 165
    Skyler Hix Glen Rose Mark Kehner 6-3 290
    Collin Hunter Glen Rose Mark Kehner 6-0 185
    McKenzie James Camden Fairview Buck James 6-3 253
    Forrest Johnson Rogers Heritage Perry Escalante 5-9 175
    Nathan Jones Mountainburg Tom Harrell 6-0 195
    Hunter Linam Magnet Cove Ronnie Efird 6-0 175
    Stockton Mallett Yellville-Summit Calvin Mallett 6-4 305
    Malachi McGee Mena Jeff Weaver 6-2 190
    Derrick Muldrow Mineral Springs Nick Evans 6-2 315
    Jared Murphy Prairie Grove Danny Abshier 6-3 240
    Clay Patrick Springdale Shane Patrick 5-9 215
    Jay Patrick Springdale Shane Patrick 5-11 190
    Seth Peters Greenbrier Randy Tribble 6-0 185
    Lucas Reed El Dorado Scott Reed 5-8 170
    Austin Rogers Pottsville Bryan Rust 6-0 225
    Blake Roughton Pea Ridge Tony Travis 6-0 255
    Peter Saygnaphay Murfreesboro Jeff Jones 5-11 175
    Kevin Sergeant Pine Bluff Bobby Bolding 5-10 220
    Ian Shuttleworth Bryant Paul Calley 6-2 270
    Jamie Smith Camden Fairview Buck James 6-0 190
    Ryan Spencer Paris Bryan Hutson 5-11 200
    Peyton Squires Springdale Har-Ber Chris Wood 6-1 205
    Ryan Starr Fayetteville Daryl Patton 6-1 165
    Stephen Stearman Mountainburg Tom Harrell 6-5 305
    Tanner Stevenson Conway Christian Michael Carter 6-3 180
    Joseph Stewart White Hall Mike Vaughn 6-0 190
    Terris Wallace Bentonville Barry Lunney, Sr. 5-10 212
    Austin Warford Malvern John Fogleman 5-10 190
    Dayton Winn Pea Ridge Tony Travis 5-10 160
     

Share This Page